1. Electronic application (only via;
2. Master’s graduation certificate [diploma] (original copy and notarized translation into Azerbaijani) [Sample];
3. Bachelor’s graduation certificate [diploma] [scanned];*
4. Master’s diploma supplement which includes the list of subjects taught, their volume, final grades, experience, course and dissertation results, and other indicators related to learning process [transcript] (original and copy and notarized translation into Azerbaijani) [Sample];
5. Electronic copy of national identification card [scanned] (for foreigners – permanent/temporary residence permit) [Sample];
6. Electronic copy of passport with main page and all the stamped pages [scanned] [Sample];
7. Electronic copy of certificate of military card or military registration [scanned][Sample];
* When bachelor's diploma is issued by a foreign university, that diploma must be nostrified first
ATTENTION! Documents which are mentioned in paragraphs 2 and 5 must be legalized in the country of origin before submission of application. More information..
ATTENTION! All the documents must be sent via electronic application. E-mail, letter or personally submitted documents will not be accepted. Submitting documents outside of the electronic application may cause delays in processing your application.
ATTENTION! Each required document must be uploaded in PDF format, with a maximum size of 5 MB.